18SX : You've been warned !!!




abang with his long long sleep, and apa kejadah nih? apa punyer mimpi nih? HAHAHAHA!!! he is so damn horny, i pun takut gak malam2 camnih.. hehe... and if tgk dekat2 tuh, maybe ada nampak air liur terkeluar dari mulut.. haha... abang, the funniest cat on the block. weh jangan tengok lama2, nanti tumbuh ketumbit kat mata... told u so, u've been warned!!! (Alamak ada yang tertanya pulak what is that? kalau nak tau itulah kucing jantan punyer.. haha)

did a 15K last saturday with khairul, and the guys did their usual 20K... planning to follow them tapi tak larat. Sampai Hartamas Mall, we pusing balik... it's different from running the double hill... the route was a bit flat with long hills. Even so, the run was a bit tough. I wonder if i run wrongly sebab ada that tingling sensation in my toe's joint. Maybe i run downhill a bit too fast. So far, the next day after the long run, my feet and thighs doesn't hurt no more. Meaning, they are used to it already and that's good. Oh and i'm sure to take the 20K GE not the 30K. Need to get my reality check, twice... and i kene flash lagi (hmm, at least that's what i thnk that guy did, or is it me tertengok orang tuh tgh kencing??? argghhh)...

update: confirmed with a friend. Running to Hartamas Mall and back to the car park is 17K. Few more then can reach that Petronas station for a 20K... sigh never mind. Next time.. but not bad huh? not bad... :)

Liverpool is on the 4th spot in EPL now. 16 points behind MU... aduh. Never mind.. at least now, we're going back on track. My mum and few more cousins is here now, for an annual, 1 week holiday. It's gonna be a busy busy week... oh, and Cyrus is banned from drinking coke starting last Friday... told him banned the coke for life and he agreed to it... erk, i tak carried away with the whole diet thing right? i just care about him, too much that is.

Comments

fook said…
sikit lagi sampai la 20km,
u improve very well,
haha...
beskal besi aku dah dapat,
check kat blog aku,
wait for ur bike ya!
fook
PrincessRen said…
fook : tulaaa kan.. haha.. tq.. i'll do my best.. nxt yr kita train sama2 on cycling and maybe doing some bricks too :D
jaja said…
what? 15k? whoaaa congrats beb!
PrincessRen said…
jaja : hahaaahaha... boleh laaa. slowly slowly..
Faizan said…
This comment has been removed by the author.
PrincessRen said…
oi faie, psal delete comment. hahahahaa.. tal obscene laa. hhahaahha.. si abang tuh .. i adh biasa tgk dai jilat dia punyer. .most of the time pun.. hehe...

Popular Posts