Couch.. cough... cough

been really sick, down with a terrible, terrible flu, plus fever, coughing, etc. i must've got it from the girl who were sitting next to me on the flight back to Kuching last Tuesday. this is the first time i got sick this year (gastric doesn't count, right?). sigh... few more weeks to new year. can't you just wait by then? baru nak buat personal record. almost finish with a box of tissue. yeah, it's that bad. and i can't breath properly. will somebody, anybody, please buy me a liverpool t-shirt? i'll be feeling fine in minutes. seriously. hehe. nah, i just need a hug right now...

also tried to prove the theory that when we sneeze, our eyes would be closed? tried few times today. my eyes still closed. wonder what happened if i can keep my eyes open. will my eyes pop out? if i'm not well yet tomorrow, i'll resume with the experiment.

few more days, my family will be going back. 3 weeks does feel like a short time. weh, depa shopping sakan. me... hehe, not really fond of shopping actually. i selalu temankan jer. so, if u guys are complaining about how the women shops, trust me, i know the feelings. need to do some christmas shopping next week... *pening kepala*!!!

Comments

gazard said…
Do take good care of urself, forget abt the experiment ok!? Hehe, seem like u having fun while u r not well...
Arief Shah. said…
ehh..mamat nie muker mcm aku..terkejut aku...hahaa..twins kot..aku keluar dulu la....

yup..kau buka la mata..nani biji mata terlekuar ..hhaaaa..baru kau tahu...

okies..take care.
PrincessRen said…
gazard : Thx. I'm feeling better today. Enough rest during the weekend, i guess. me having fun? well hv to look positively at life. that's all...

arief : ceh ada ka. hehe. kan muka ko mcm cina? maybe that's all the similarity there is.

Popular Posts